View Single Post
Old September 6, 2012, 03:19 PM   #20
hooligan1
Senior Member
 
Join Date: July 18, 2010
Location: Independence Missouri
Posts: 3,258
I just came up from my laboratory, where I browsed through the Safety chapters of both 3rd edition ABC's of reloading and the 8th edition of ABC's of reloading and both say that you shouldn't decap live primers,,, what do you guys say now? Page 23 in the 3rd edition and page 14 RULE #1 in the 8th edition read'em and wheep!!
__________________
Thanks for coming!
hooligan1 is offline  
 
Page generated in 0.07102 seconds with 7 queries