View Single Post
Old May 16, 2010, 07:56 AM   #7
NavyLT
Junior member
 
Join Date: January 25, 2006
Location: Oak Harbor, WA
Posts: 1,719
Quote:
Originally Posted by Head-Space
I'd double check this!
Double check it? How? It came straight from the ATF! It is ATF Rule 80-21. It's what the ATF says, not what NavyLT says. I edited my previous post to indicate exactly what is published in the 2005 Federal Firearms Regulations Reference Guide as ATF rule 80-21 for you.
NavyLT is offline  
 
Page generated in 0.04616 seconds with 7 queries